Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Christy Clark's Cabinet Committees aren't Leaner than Gordon Campbell's

When Christy Clark came into Office she said she would have a smaller Cabinet, maybe so, but her Cabinet Committees has "Super Sized" when compared to Gordon Campbell Cabinet Committees: 

The Campbell era link is from August 14th 2010 AND there's an added BONUS too in that link... The WayBack Machine:

Cabinet Committees

Cabinet Committees







Agenda and Priorities Committee
Priorities and Planning Committee







Premier Gordon Campbell (Chair) 1 Premier Christy Clark (Chair)
George Abbott
2 Rich Coleman (Vice Chair)
Rich Coleman
3 George Abbott
Michael de Jong
4 Pat Bell

Kevin Falcon
5 Michael de Jong
Margaret MacDiarmid 6 Kevin Falcon
Joan McIntyre
7 John Les




8 Mary Polak




9 Ben Stewart








Treasury Board

Treasury Board







Colin Hansen (Chair) 1 Kevin Falcon (Chair)
Shirley Bond (Vice-Chair) 2 Shirley Bond (Vice-Chair)
Stephanie Cadieux
3 Ida Chong

Ron Cantelon
4 Rich Coleman
Ida Chong
5 Michael de Jong
Steve Thomson
6 Colin Hansen
Ben Stewart
7 Randy Hawes
Pat Pimm

8 Terry Lake




9 John Les




10 Mary McNeil







Cabinet Committee on  
Cabinet Committee on 
Climate Action and Clean Energy
Families First







Premier Gordon Campbell (Chair) 1 Mary McNeil (Chair)
John Yap (Vice Chair, Climate Action) 2 Stephanie Cadieux (Vice Chair)
Bill Bennett (Vice Chair, Clean Energy) 3 George Abbott
George Abbott
4 Marc Dalton

Pat Bell

5 Dave Hayer

Shirley Bond
6 Gordon Hogg
Rich Coleman
7 Margaret MacDiarmid
Iain Black

8 Joan McIntyre
Barry Penner
9 Don McRae

Naomi Yamamoto
10 Jane Thornthwaite
Eric Foster
11


Dan Doyle (ex officio)
12


David Emerson (ex officio) 13




















Cabinet Committee on 




Jobs and Economic Growth










1 Pat Bell (Chair)



2 Moira Stilwell (Vice Chair)



3 Donna Barnett



4 Harry Bloy




5 Shirley Bond



6 Rich Coleman



7 Rob Howard




8 Blair Lekstrom



9 Mary Polak




10 Ralph Sultan



11 Steve Thomson



12 Naomi Yamamoto







Environment and Land Use Committee
Environment and Land Use Committee







Barry Penner (Chair)
1 Steve Thomson (Chair)
George Abbott
2 Terry Lake (Vice Chair)
Pat Bell

3 Pat Bell

Randy Hawes
4 Bill Bennett

Kevin Krueger
5 Murray Coell
Terry Lake
6 Rich Coleman
John Slater
7 Eric Foster




8 Randy Hawes



9 Don McRae




10 Pat Pimm




11 Mary Polak












Cabinet Committee on 




Open Government and Engagement










1 Margaret MacDiarmid (Chair)



2 Blair Lekstrom (Vice Chair)



3 Stephanie Cadieux



4 Ida Chong




5 Gordon Hogg



6 Kevin Krueger



7 Richard Lee




8 Don McRae




9 John Slater




10 Naomi Yamamoto







Legislative Review Committee
Legislative Review Committee







George Abbott (Chair) 1 Blair Lekstrom (Chair)
Barry Penner (Vice-Chair) 2 Terry Lake (Vice Chair)
Bill Bennett
3 Shirley Bond
Michael de Jong
4 Ida Chong

Norm Letnick
5 Michael de Jong
Moira Stilwell
6 Douglas Horne
Jane Thornthwaite
7 Norm Letnick



8 John Rustad



9 Ralph Sultan

No comments: